Part 2

Gospel Music / Original

Amazing Female Voice 2020

Alma Sibley/CAN

Annemarie Picerno/USA

Amy McAllister/USA

Anointed/USA

Cowboy - Lone/USA

Carmen Mills/USA

C.C Tennissen/THA

Delesse/CAN

Deby Kelley/USA

Dolly Dunn/CAN

Ellinor Springstrike/S

Evi Tausen/DK

Karisa Kay/USA

Kathryn Adams/USA

Katie Garibaldi/USA

Marlene Nottingham/USA

Patricia Sharp/USA

Taylor Marie Wagner/USA

Victoria Eman/NL

Wendy M. Knudsen/DK

Amazing Male Voice 2020

Arthur Jae/USA

Alexandre Machado/BRL

Bob Marshall/USA

Billy Payne/USA

Buddy Eugene/USA

Ben Steneker/NL

Carl Ray /USA

Daniel Wesley/ZAF

Doug Briney/USA

Eli Grimes/USA

Ferdinand Rennie/GBR

Ferrell Nottingham/USA

Gentry Brown/USA

J.K Coltrain/USA

Lucas Ciliberti/USA

Ray Wolford/USA

Rob Georg/D

Shane Thornton/USA

Todd Pouciaux/USA

Tim Walden/USA

Wayne Jacobs/UK

Wilfred Saulnier/CAN

 

Blues / Original

Amazing Female & Male  Voice 2020

Annemarie Picerno/USA

Ann-Kristin Dørdal/NOR

Alexandre Machado/BRL

Ed Roman/USA

Eric Sommer/USA

Gloria River/USA

Juke Johnson/ USA

Lyia Meta/Mal

Mark Regula/USA

Marius Dobra/ROM

Paul Gargiulo/USA

Pam Taylor /USA

Shawn Adam Williams/USA

 

Soul /R&B Original

Amazing Female & Male Voice 2020

Ashley Puckett/USA

Clayton Morgan /USA

Dr. Dawn Karima/USA

Douye Quatro/USA

Esther Filly Ridstyle/D

Heidi Tann/USA

Lita Turner/NL

Lisa Mitts/USA

Sonya Hurst/UK

Sizzling Sunny/USA

Zoë Leunissen USA

Jazz / Original

Amazing Female & Male Voice 2020

Allen Giardinelli/USA

Brauninger McDaniel/USA

Brenda McCready/USA

Christine Stork/Studeo/AUS

Douye Quatro/USA

Emma Goldberg/F

Heidi Tann/USA

Jacqlin Peters/NL

Lawrence van Fleet/ USA

Rhina Restrepo/USA

The Frost Duo/AUS

Tanja Storm/ZAF

 

Pop  Music / Original

Amazing Female Voice 2020

Ashley Puckett/USA

Adria Dinev/GR/UK

Amber/NL

Amy Sorinio/NL

Alley Sheay/USA

Alana Joanne/AUS

Brittni Cupit/USA

Brenda McCready/USA

Crisie Isbell/USA

Christine Stork/Studeo/AUS

Dawn Rix/USA

Douye Quatro/USA

Deborah Henriksson/S

Emma Goldberg/F

Gina Jones/USA

Gail Carson/USA

Helena Mace/UK

Kathryn Adams/USA

Kristen Karma/USA

Larissa Tormey/IRL

Lilly Drumeva/BG

Lisa Racki Barrett/USA

Lyia Meta/Mal

Lisa Mitts/USA

Martine Fleming/ NL

Michelle Leigh/USA

Mari A /A

Mikol Frachey/I

Patricia Sharp/USA

Romy/NL

Sonya Hurst/UK

Stefanie Black/D

Sheila Burke/USA

Sam Coe/USA

Tokka Bigger/B

Tia McGraff/CAN

Victoria Eman/NL

Zoë Leunissen/USA

 

Amazing Male Voice 2020

Antonio Vergara/EC

Bruce Lev/USA

Bill Abernathy /USA

Chriss Reiser/D

Christian Heath/ZAF

Daniel Wesley/ZAF

Ed Roman/USA

Ferdinand Rennie/GBR

Gary Carl/USA

Gustl Grabher/A

Justin Cupit/USA

James Lee Baker/USA

John Vento/USA

​Kid Norkjen/NOR

Lior Berenstien/IS

Lou Fiorino/USA

Lucas Ciliberti/USA

Marty McCarrick/USA

Mark Regula/USA

Michael Gerwien/D

Mike O'Donoghue /D

Mürsel Isik/TUR

Pedro Leeward/BRA

Randy Barlow/USA

Rob Georg/D

Steve Hewitt/UK

Steven Cade/USA

Wolfgang Frank/D

Wayne Jacobs/UK

Amazing Band/Duo/Trio 2020

Across The Board /CAN

Amarillo Dusk/ D

AFT/S

Follow No One /USA

Fitzsimon and Brogan/USA

Gulf Stream Riders/USA

Kafe/CZ

Martin Deville/D

Royal Haven/USA

Renee/USA

Studeo/AUS

The Bentwood Rocker /CAN

The Tumbling Paddie /IRL

Rock  Music / Original

Amazing Female Voice 2020

Adria Dinev/GR/UK

Allie Sealey/USA

Amber/NL

Gloria River/USA

Jaqueline Auguste/ USA

Larissa Strocen /CAN

Lisa Racki Barrett/USA

Lyia Meta/Mal

Lisa Mitts/USA

Mari A /A

Mikol Frachey/I

Prescilla Una/CAN

Ridiculas Trixx USA

Sam Coe/USA

Stefanie Black/D

Amazing Male Voice 2020

Aaron Hart/ USA

Antonio Vergara/EC

Bruce Lev/USA

Carson Taylor Alexander/USA

Chris Mainfield/D

Ed Roman/USA

Eric Sommer/USA

Fabio Canu /I

Gary Burk III /USA

James Lee Baker/USA

John Vento/USA

Kid Norkjen/NOR

Keith Brook/USA

Kenny Holliday/USA

Luke Spain/USA

Mark Regula/USA

Matthew Snare/USA

Randall Recknagel/D

Robert Eskridge/USA

Rob Georg/D

Terry Hogan/USA

 

 

Amazing Band/Duo/Trio  2020

Across The Board /CAN

Becoming Ashes/MEX

Celestial Ruin Band/CAN

Follow No One /USA

Kafe/CZ

Polygon/RUS

Royal Haven/USA

Ridiculas Trixx/USA

The Tumbling Paddie /IRL

The Bentwood Rocker /CAN

 

Rock N Roll & Rockabilly Original

  

   

Amazing Female & Male Voice 2020

Andy Feurstein /A

Bamboozle/UK

Destiny Band Oz/AUS

Eli Grimes/USA

Eric Sommer/USA

Francis Donnelly/IRL

Gris Gris/A

Holly Day & The Vacations/D

Kerr Donnelly Band/UK

Larissa Montagner  - Lady Cat and the Watch Dogs/BRA

Marty McCarrick/USA

Memphis Lightning/USA

Nicola Carla -  Love Tatoo/UK

Robert Eskridge/USA

Sweet Jeena and her Sweethearts/FIN

Spo-Dee-O-Dee/D

Tomas Amador  - Tomcat/MEX

The Wild Orchids/CH

Tom Cherry/NL

Americana / Original

Amazing Female Voice 2020

Aly Cook /NZ

Annemarie Picerno/USA

Amber/NL

Christine Stork/AUS

Serena Sykes - Bamboozle /UK

Stefanie Black/D

Gail Carson/USA

Gina Jones/USA

Helena Mace/UK

Jayna Jennings/USA

Kathryn Adams/USA  

Katie Garibaldi/USA

Katrina Lynn/USA

Michelle Leigh/USA

Nicola Carl - Love Tattoo/UK

Patricia Sharp/USA

Rossella Scarlet and the Cold Cold Hearts /UK

Rio Scafone / Rio and the Rockabilly Revival /USA

Sam Coe/USA

Amazing Male Voice 2020

Andy Feurstein/A

Antonio Vergara/EC

Barry P Foley/D

Claes Anderson /S

Dave Rosewood/USA

Gary Carl/USA

Jordan Phillips – Iron Rations/USA

Kenny Holliday/USA

Lawrence van Fleet/ USA

Lucas Ciliberti/USA

Luke Spain/USA

Marian Filip /ROM

Mike Allen/USA

Mike O'Donoghue /D

Paul Gargiulo/USA

Robert Eskridge/USA

Steve Hewitt/UK

Tom Shadow/D

Amazing Band Performance 2020

Bamboozle/UK

Cash Creek/USA

Gris Gris/A

Hanne Kah/D

Iron Rations/USA

Joe Kidd & Sheila Burke/USA

Kerr Donnelly Band/UK

Love Tattoo/UK

Marian Filip Band/ROM

Moonshine Brigade/NL

Pam Taylor and The Flying V's/USA

Rio and the Rockabilly Revival /USA

Rossella Scarlet and the Cold Cold Hearts /UK

Studeo/AUS

W.B. and The Geezers/USA

Zoee the Band/UK

 

 

Folk / Original

Amazing Female Voice 2020

Aly Cook /NZ

Amber/NL

Christine Stork/AUS

Deborah Henriksson/S

Dolly Dunn/CAN

Dr. Dawn Karima/USA

Elke Brooks/ D

Gail Carson/USA

Helena Mace/UK

Henriette/D

Hanne Kah/D

Jayna Jennings/USA

Kristen Karma/USA

Kathryn Adams/USA

Liana Wallinder/S

Lilly Drumeva/BG

Patricia Sharp/USA

Sam Coe/USA

Tia McGraff/CAN

Sheila Burke/USA

​Zoë Leunissen USA

Zoee the Band/UK

Amazing Male Voice 2020

Antony Austin/D

Antonio Vergara/EC

Claes Anderson /S

David Hegarty /USA

Ed Roman/USA

Eric Sommer/USA

Ferdinand Rennie/GBR

Gary Carl/USA

John Enter /NL

Lawrence van Fleet/ USA

Lior Berenstien/IS

Lucas Ciliberti/USA

Marian Filip /ROM

Markus Rill/D

Mike O'Donoghue /D

Mürsel Isik/TUR

Randy Barlow/USA

Steve Hewitt/UK

Terry Hogan/USA

Amazing Band/Duo/Trio 2020

Amarillo Dusk/ D

AFT/S

Cash Creek/USA

Hanne Kah/ D

Joe Kidd & Sheila Burke/USA

Meadow Creek/S

Moonshine Brigade/NL

Ridiculas Trixx/USA

Savannah/NL

Studeo/AUS

The Frost Duo/AUS

The Bentwood Rocker /CAN

Zoee the Band/UK

Gospel Music / Cover

   

Amazing Female & Male Voice 2020

Andy Eckhardt/ D

Antony Austin/D

Cowboy - Lone/USA

Jaimy Taylor/NL

Jolina Carl/D

Larissa Tormey/IRL

Lorraine McCauley/IRL

Ramblin' Boots/NL

Pop  Music  & Rock Music Cover

Amazing Female Voice 2020

Alessandra Salerno/I 

Alley Sheay/USA

Amy McAllister/USA

Adria Dinev GRC

Diana Nasution /D

Jaimy Taylor/ NL

Jill Fisher/D

Jolina Carl/D

Liana Wallinder/S

Lisa Thornqvist /S

Lita Turner/D

Mary Joe Jackson/D

Marieke van Duin/NL

Monique Valke/NL

Patricia Sharp/USA

Sonya Hurst/UK

Ribana/D

Torrie Lynn/USA

 

 

Amazing Male Voice 2020

Billyboy the Jamaican Cowboy/JAM

Chriss Reiser/D

John Vento/USA

Lucas Ciliberti/USA

Manuel Julvez/F

Ronald Engelman/NL

Sandy Deac/ROM

Amazing Band/Duo/Trio 2020

Bamboozle/UK

Back Beat Berlin/D

Friends of Music D

Red Head Chicks/D

Ronald & Mona/NL

Sheila and the Caddo Kats/USA

The One and Only Band/NL

Terry Hogan/USA - Lisa Hudson/USA

 

Rock N Roll & Rockabilly Cover

  

Amazing Female & Male  Voice 2020

County Boys/D

Christine & Her Rockers/BRA

Johnny Sanders/D

Mary Joe Jackson/D

Patricia Sharp/USA

Ronald Engelman/NL

Sweet Jeena and her Sweethearts/FIN

Torrie Lynn/USA

Tomas Amador  - Tomcat/MEX

 

 

 

 

  Folk & Americana Cover

Amazing  Female & Male Voice 2020

Alessandra Salerno/I 

Jaimy Taylor/NL

Jerry Kooyman/NL

Larissa Tormey/IRL

Ribana /D

Sheila and the Caddo Kats/USA

Torrie Lynn & Neville /USA

Teresa Lynn Spain/USA

The Line Walkers/D

The One and Only Band/NL

 

Amazing  Female & Male Voice 2020

  Jazz/ Cover

The Line Walkers/D
Rio and the Rockabilly Revival/USA
The Frost Duo/AUS
Teresa Lynn Spain/USA

Collaboration in Music

Annemarie Picerno/USA & Bob McGilpin/USA

​Billy Bray Band - Bianca de Wit, Wim de Vries, Danny Hendriks,Richard Mensies

​Brauninger McDaniel /USA),Imran Ahmed (PAK) 

​C.C Tennissen/THA, Andre Tetsch D, Wolfgang Ulm/THA

Connie Cassell Tuck/USA, Frank Howell and Josh Walker

Chris Mainfield (D), David Passmore (USA), Connie Casell Tuck (USA)

Carmella Inchierchiera/USA,Nelson Blanchard/USA

Destiny Band Oz  - Tessa Libreri /AUS,Glenn Erickson/USA

Deby Kelley/USA - Donna Ray/USA

Elaini Arthur /USA, Joltin Jim McCoy/USA

​Friends of Music (D), G. A /NL

​Heidi Tann/USA,Rex Salas/USA

​Hagit Kastel/IS,Imran Ahmed/PAK, Mick Stanhope/USA

Hagit Kastel/IS,Imran Ahmed/PAK, Linda Arrico - Centeno/USA

 

Juke Johnson USA ,Alvie Kink/USA

​Kimberly Smoak/USA, Deby Kelley, Robert Treadway

Martin Deville/D &Esther-Marija Stemmer/D

 

Martin Deville/D 

Marijke de Jong & Daniëlle Poot/NL

Marco Hemelrijk /NL, Scott Sharp/USA

​Mike O'Donoghue /D, Katka Clajus /D

Ryan Anderson/CAN -  Clayton Mark

Susan Rose/USA  - Ronda Smalling/USA, Connie Cassell Tuck/USA

 

​Shane Thornton /USA, - Mashaya Smith/USA,

Shavonne Aliphon /NZ - Michael Aliphon /NZ

Shane Thornton/USA - Luke Williams, Allan Bisbee & Danny Cullum

Tim Crouch/USA, Andy Wallis/USA, Blake Goodwin/USA

 

The Snares/USA

Hagit Kastel/IS,Imran Ahmed/PAK & Linda Arrico - Centeno/USA

Amber/NL & Rita Weyls/USA

Evi Tausen/DK & Rita Weyls/USA

Amber/NL & Rita Weyls/USA

Road Chicks/AUS & Rita Weyls/USA

 

 

 

 

 

Best Instrumental Music Part 

Anders Bosell/S

Brady Novotny /USA

Cynthia Sayer/USA

Christian Gratz/USA

Gil Fourny/ F

Hannah Beer/NZ

Imran Ahmed/PAK

Jerzy Przybylski/POL

Martin Deville/D

Paul Sterkenburg/NL

 

Line Dance Instructor/Hobby

Bernd Schwiers/D

Frédéric Fassiaux /F

Jörg Mernant/D

Neža Križ /SL

Richard Benson/UK

Best Music Video 2020

Annemarie Picerno/USA

Amy McAllister/USA

Amber/NL

Antony Austin/D

Alma Sibley/CAN

Carl Acuff Jr./USA

Cowboy - Lone/USA

Danny McMahon/UK

Douye Quatro/USA

Daniel Wesley ZAF 

Hagit Kastel/IS

Hagit Kastel/IS

Imran Ahmed/PAK

Imran Ahmed/PAK

Kenny Lee/USA

LisaThornqvist /S

Lawrence van Fleet/ USA

Lorraine McCauley /IRL

Lyia Meta/Mal

Lucas Ciliberti/USA

Luke Spain/USA

Linda Arrico - Centeno/USA

Mike O'Donoghue /D

Martin Deville/D

Music Road Pilots/NL

Mikol Frachey/I

Mick Stanhope/USA

Marcella Adami/A

Desperado /ROM

Peggie Nora/CAN

​Randy Barlow/USA

Ryan Phoenix/IRL

Sammy Dale/USA

Shane Thornton/USA

Two Lucky Minds /NL

The Billy Bray Band/NL

Zoë Leunissen/ USA

 

 

Best Photographer 2020

Female 

Audrey Jarrell/USA

Carina Breer/NL

Danielle Shields/D

Ivonne Edelbauer – Ebersbach/D

Jill Gibbons /UK

Katha Scognamiglio /D

Lisa Morrow/USA

Marcella Adami/A

Noel Dean/ USA

Sam Lynne Beaver-Pryor/USA

Male

Abi Mölderink /D

Ian Morrall/ UK

Norman Christenson/ USA 

​Randy Dorman USA

Excellent Promotion Company

           Prof. 2020

Aly Cook /NZ  - Key 2 Artist 

Barbara Milhem Fields/USA

Donna Staten Cunningham/USA

Donna Ray/USA

Geert Hakze /NL

Kim Carney - Digital Promotions /USA

Karen Phillips/ USA

Michael Stover/USA - MTS

Phyllis Salter – Gann /USA - SGU

Shaista Imran - PAK

Excellent Promotion Company

           Hobby 2020

Bob Mauck/USA

Colleen Short/USA

Joyce Hooten Nixon/USA

Linda Arrico - Centeno/USA

Mervyn Newell/IRL

Necay Howard/USA

Most appreciated Studio or Record Company 2020

Andrew Chervak/USA – Midnight Studio

Antonio Vergara/EC – AVA Records

Allen Karl/USA - Century II Records

AR Records  - Dr. Suave /USA

Al Scott/USA – Elite 9

Brian Curl/USA - Heartland Records

Donna Ray - Echota Records/USA

JK Coltrain/USA -  Colt Records

Leo Logan /USA - The Vibes Studio

Kenny Lee/USA

Luna Recording Studeo Tuson/ USA

Mike Allen/USA  - Itsmysong Music

Marco Hemelrijk/NL - HE-MU-PRO 

Marcella D'Angelo Adami/A - Colosseum Sound Factory 

Michael Stover/USA – MTS

Neo Music/NL

Sandy Deac/ROM

Siegfried Koelewijn/NL  - Studio Forte

5 Apes Records  -  Wolfgang Ulm/THA

Western Star Records/UK

Top  Management 2020

Charlotte Elizabeth - Halo Music/UK

Karen Phillips/ USA

Kenny Lee/USA

Kim Carney/USA

Michael Stover/USA

Phyllis Salter - Gann/USA - SGU

Ronda Smalling/USA

Scarlet River Management/UK

 

Most appreciated Producer  2020

Brian Curl/USA

Jimmy Ritchey /USA

Kenny Lee/USA

Mats Nyman/S

Neo Music /Nienke & John/NL

Stuart Landon /UK

 

 

Top TV & Radio Hosts 2020

Chelsea Ritenour USA – Music Talks

Dave Bennison/ CAN – Long Story Short Show

Marco Witteck/ D - Country Express

TJ Cates & Jill Santibanez/USA  - Nashville Weekly Entertainment

Wolfgang Blaha/A - Donau Media   

Kenny Lee/USA     

 

Top Presenter or DJ 2020

   Female & Male

Alexandre Machado/BRL

Anja Kohlhage/D

Anja Kristin Krone/DK

Billy Bowles /USA

Brendan Gavin/IRL

Bernd Schmeyer/D

Colorado Phil/USA

Dave Bennison/CAN

David Passmore /USA

Dani Stirnimann /E

Don Hollander/HON

Frits Hollander/NL

Frank Hammer/D

Günter Haas/D

Howie Garoutte/USA

Harold Hartogs/ NL 

Johnathan/ B

Mickey Womack/USA

Martins Bergmanis / LVA

Marco Witteck/D

Nik Pizzigoni/ I 

Petra Borchers/D

Peter Englefield/UK

Timen van Ark/NL

Top Radio Station 2020

Blue Express - Alexandre Machado/BRL

Spectrum Internet Radio - Pete Englefield/UK

Crossroad Country Radio - Andre van Overhagen /NL

Coastline Radio – Brendan Gavin/IRL

Countryland - Timen van Ark/NL

Country Radio 58 - Frank Hammer/D

Indo-Country - Frits Hollander/NL

LCR Radio -   Dani Stirnimann /E

Lustigs Radio - Martins Bergmanis / LVA

LCR Line Dance & Country Radio - Günter Haas /D

Radio Runde Hamm - Anja Kohlhage/D

Radio Dillingen/Saar - Bernd Schmeyer /D

Radio Station 4680q Niagara Falls - Dave Bennison/ CAN

Radio Zeeuws Vlanderen/ NL

Radio Music Road/D

Swinging Country - Billy Bowles/USA

SGU Radio - Phyllis Salter - Gann & Drake King/USA

Ultra Radio - Don Hollander/HON

Ultra Radio - Jack Star/NL

VR Radio Nashville/USA

VWRadio Kim Carney/USA